Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Anker SOLIX F3000 vs Anker SOLIX F3800

Anker SOLIX F3000 vs Anker SOLIX F3800

Both are extra large power stations. Anker SOLIX F3000 scores 3.5 to 3.4 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Anker SOLIX F3000
Higher score

Anker SOLIX F3000

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX F3800

Anker SOLIX F3800

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingAnker SOLIX F3000Anker SOLIX F3800
Overall3.5 3.4
Value2.5 1.5
Power output3.0 5.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed2.0 1.5
Portability2.5 1.0
Features5.0 5.0
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecAnker SOLIX F3000Anker SOLIX F3800
Price (USD)1,5002,200
$ per kWh488573
Capacity (Wh)3,0723,840
Max expanded (Wh)12,00026,900
AC output (W)3,6006,000
Surge (W)6,0009,000
Cycle rating3,0003,000
Weight (lb)85.5132.0
AC recharge (W)2,0001,800
Solar input (W)1,6002,400
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets46
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VYesYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.