Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Anker SOLIX F3000 vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

Anker SOLIX F3000 vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

Both are extra large power stations. Anker SOLIX F3000 scores 3.5 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Anker SOLIX F3000
Higher score

Anker SOLIX F3000

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed
Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingAnker SOLIX F3000Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Overall3.5 3.3
Value2.5 1.0
Power output3.0 4.5
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed2.0 1.0
Portability2.5 3.0
Features5.0 5.0
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecAnker SOLIX F3000Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Price (USD)1,5003,499
$ per kWh488694
Capacity (Wh)3,0725,040
Max expanded (Wh)12,00060,000
AC output (W)3,6007,200
Surge (W)6,00014,400
Cycle rating3,0004,000
Weight (lb)85.5134.0
AC recharge (W)2,0001,800
Solar input (W)1,6002,000
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VYesYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.