Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti AC180 vs Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Bluetti AC180 vs Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Both are medium power stations. Bluetti AC180 scores 4.0 to 4.0 on our formula. Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 costs $20 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Bluetti AC180
Higher score

Bluetti AC180

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti AC180Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
Overall4.0 4.0
Value5.0 4.5
Power output2.5 3.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed4.0 4.5
Portability0.5 1.5
Features4.0 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti AC180Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
Price (USD)499479
$ per kWh433468
Capacity (Wh)1,1521,024
Max expanded (Wh)1,1521,024
AC output (W)1,8001,800
Surge (W)2,7002,400
Cycle rating3,5003,000
Weight (lb)35.328.4
AC recharge (W)1,4401,300
Solar input (W)500600
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets46
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.