Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti AC180 vs Anker SOLIX C1000

Bluetti AC180 vs Anker SOLIX C1000

Both are medium power stations. Bluetti AC180 scores 4.0 to 3.9 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Bluetti AC180
Higher score

Bluetti AC180

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX C1000

Anker SOLIX C1000

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti AC180Anker SOLIX C1000
Overall4.0 3.9
Value5.0 3.5
Power output2.5 3.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed4.0 4.0
Portability0.5 2.0
Features4.0 4.5
Tested capacity3.5 4.0

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti AC180Anker SOLIX C1000
Price (USD)499549
$ per kWh433520
Capacity (Wh)1,1521,056
Max expanded (Wh)1,1522,112
AC output (W)1,8001,800
Surge (W)2,7002,400
Cycle rating3,5003,000
Weight (lb)35.328.4
AC recharge (W)1,4401,300
Solar input (W)500600
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets46
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.