Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Both are medium power stations. Bluetti Elite 100 V2 scores 4.1 to 4.0 on our formula. Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2 costs $20 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Higher score

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Elite 100 V2Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
Overall4.1 4.0
Value4.0 4.5
Power output3.0 3.0
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed4.0 4.5
Portability3.5 1.5
Features3.5 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Elite 100 V2Anker SOLIX C1000 Gen 2
Price (USD)499479
$ per kWh487468
Capacity (Wh)1,0241,024
Max expanded (Wh)1,0241,024
AC output (W)1,8001,800
Surge (W)2,7002,400
Cycle rating4,0003,000
Weight (lb)25.428.4
AC recharge (W)1,2001,300
Solar input (W)500600
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets46
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.