Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Anker SOLIX C1000

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Anker SOLIX C1000

Both are medium power stations. Bluetti Elite 100 V2 scores 4.1 to 3.9 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Higher score

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX C1000

Anker SOLIX C1000

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Elite 100 V2Anker SOLIX C1000
Overall4.1 3.9
Value4.0 3.5
Power output3.0 3.0
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed4.0 4.0
Portability3.5 2.0
Features3.5 4.5
Tested capacity3.5 4.0

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Elite 100 V2Anker SOLIX C1000
Price (USD)499549
$ per kWh487520
Capacity (Wh)1,0241,056
Max expanded (Wh)1,0242,112
AC output (W)1,8001,800
Surge (W)2,7002,400
Cycle rating4,0003,000
Weight (lb)25.428.4
AC recharge (W)1,2001,300
Solar input (W)500600
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets46
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.