Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Bluetti AC180

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Bluetti AC180

Both are medium power stations. Bluetti Elite 100 V2 scores 4.1 to 4.0 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Higher score

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti AC180

Bluetti AC180

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Elite 100 V2Bluetti AC180
Overall4.1 4.0
Value4.0 5.0
Power output3.0 2.5
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed4.0 4.0
Portability3.5 0.5
Features3.5 4.0
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Elite 100 V2Bluetti AC180
Price (USD)499499
$ per kWh487433
Capacity (Wh)1,0241,152
Max expanded (Wh)1,0241,152
AC output (W)1,8001,800
Surge (W)2,7002,700
Cycle rating4,0003,500
Weight (lb)25.435.3
AC recharge (W)1,2001,440
Solar input (W)500500
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.