Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Bluetti Elite 100 V2 vs Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Both are medium power stations. Bluetti Elite 100 V2 scores 4.1 to 4.0 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Bluetti Elite 100 V2
Higher score

Bluetti Elite 100 V2

4.1
Value Power output Recharge speed
Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Elite 100 V2Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Overall4.1 4.0
Value4.0 4.0
Power output3.0 2.0
Battery longevity5.0 5.0
Recharge speed4.0 3.0
Portability3.5 5.0
Features3.5 3.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Elite 100 V2Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Price (USD)499519
$ per kWh487485
Capacity (Wh)1,0241,070
Max expanded (Wh)1,0241,070
AC output (W)1,8001,500
Surge (W)2,7003,000
Cycle rating4,0004,000
Weight (lb)25.423.8
AC recharge (W)1,2001,000
Solar input (W)500400
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets43
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.