Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Bluetti Elite 200 V2 vs Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500

Bluetti Elite 200 V2 vs Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500

Both are large power stations. Bluetti Elite 200 V2 scores 3.5 to 3.4 on our formula. Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500 costs $550 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Bluetti Elite 200 V2
Higher score

Bluetti Elite 200 V2

3.5
Value Power output Recharge speed
Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500

Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingBluetti Elite 200 V2Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500
Overall3.5 3.4
Value2.0 4.0
Power output2.5 0.5
Battery longevity5.0 4.5
Recharge speed3.0 3.0
Portability3.0 2.5
Features3.5 4.5
Tested capacity4.5 2.0

Spec by spec

SpecBluetti Elite 200 V2Vtoman FlashSpeed 1500
Price (USD)1,199649
$ per kWh578419
Capacity (Wh)2,0731,548
Max expanded (Wh)2,0733,096
AC output (W)2,6001,500
Surge (W)3,9003,000
Cycle rating6,0003,000
Weight (lb)53.441.5
AC recharge (W)1,8001,500
Solar input (W)1,000400
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.