Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › OUPES Mega 3 vs Anker SOLIX F3000

OUPES Mega 3 vs Anker SOLIX F3000

Both are extra large power stations. OUPES Mega 3 scores 4.0 to 3.3 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

OUPES Mega 3
Higher score

OUPES Mega 3

4.0
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX F3000

Anker SOLIX F3000

3.3
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingOUPES Mega 3Anker SOLIX F3000
Overall4.0 3.3
Value5.0 2.0
Power output3.0 3.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed2.5 2.0
Portability3.5 2.5
Features4.5 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecOUPES Mega 3Anker SOLIX F3000
Price (USD)1,3991,999
$ per kWh455651
Capacity (Wh)3,0723,072
Max expanded (Wh)12,28812,000
AC output (W)3,6003,600
Surge (W)7,2006,000
Cycle rating3,5003,000
Weight (lb)77.085.5
AC recharge (W)2,4002,000
Solar input (W)2,0001,600
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.