Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › OUPES Mega 3 vs Anker SOLIX F3800

OUPES Mega 3 vs Anker SOLIX F3800

Both are extra large power stations. OUPES Mega 3 scores 3.7 to 3.4 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

OUPES Mega 3
Higher score

OUPES Mega 3

3.7
Value Power output Recharge speed
Anker SOLIX F3800

Anker SOLIX F3800

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingOUPES Mega 3Anker SOLIX F3800
Overall3.7 3.4
Value3.0 1.5
Power output3.0 5.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed2.5 1.5
Portability3.5 1.0
Features4.5 5.0
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecOUPES Mega 3Anker SOLIX F3800
Price (USD)1,2992,200
$ per kWh423573
Capacity (Wh)3,0723,840
Max expanded (Wh)12,28826,900
AC output (W)3,6006,000
Surge (W)7,2009,000
Cycle rating3,5003,000
Weight (lb)77.0132.0
AC recharge (W)2,4001,800
Solar input (W)2,0002,400
UPS switch (ms)2020
AC outlets46
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.