Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Pecron E1500LFP vs Bluetti Apex 300

Pecron E1500LFP vs Bluetti Apex 300

Both are large power stations. Pecron E1500LFP scores 3.9 to 3.4 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Pecron E1500LFP
Higher score

Pecron E1500LFP

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed
Bluetti Apex 300

Bluetti Apex 300

3.4
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingPecron E1500LFPBluetti Apex 300
Overall3.9 3.4
Value4.5 0.5
Power output4.0 3.5
Battery longevity4.5 5.0
Recharge speed2.5 4.5
Portability3.0 2.0
Features3.5 5.0
Tested capacity2.5 2.5

Spec by spec

SpecPecron E1500LFPBluetti Apex 300
Price (USD)5992,199
$ per kWh390795
Capacity (Wh)1,5362,765
Max expanded (Wh)1,53658,000
AC output (W)2,2003,840
Surge (W)4,4007,680
Cycle rating3,5006,000
Weight (lb)40.083.8
AC recharge (W)1,2003,600
Solar input (W)5002,400
UPS switch (ms)1010
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoYes
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.