Power Station Ranking

Home › Compare › Pecron E3600LFP vs OUPES Mega 3

Pecron E3600LFP vs OUPES Mega 3

Both are extra large power stations. Pecron E3600LFP scores 3.9 to 3.7 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Pecron E3600LFP
Higher score

Pecron E3600LFP

3.9
Value Power output Recharge speed
OUPES Mega 3

OUPES Mega 3

3.7
Value Power output Recharge speed

Rating by rating

RatingPecron E3600LFPOUPES Mega 3
Overall3.9 3.7
Value5.0 3.0
Power output3.0 3.0
Battery longevity4.5 4.5
Recharge speed1.0 2.5
Portability3.5 3.5
Features4.5 4.5
Tested capacity3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecPecron E3600LFPOUPES Mega 3
Price (USD)9991,299
$ per kWh325423
Capacity (Wh)3,0723,072
Max expanded (Wh)6,14412,288
AC output (W)3,6003,600
Surge (W)7,2007,200
Cycle rating3,5003,500
Weight (lb)77.077.0
AC recharge (W)1,2002,400
Solar input (W)1,6002,000
UPS switch (ms)1020
AC outlets44
USB-C PD (W)100100
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
240VNoNo
AppYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.